Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - Stage 3 - (U16) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Brothers/ProserpinevPioneer Valley
Venue: HP 4 - Cameron OvalMatch ID: 3296197
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup
Round 3 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
MagpiesdefPioneer Valley
Venue: Mirani Turf - Panther ParkMatch ID: 3200475
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Husking  
Scorers:  Not specified
Werder, Jacob
Fitzgerald, Derek
Smith, Darren J (c) (+)
Bauer, Mitchell
Magann, John
Higham, Kai
Cook, Sean J
Hatherly, Adam
Trezise, Klarke E
Randell, Craig
Beggs, Riley A
 
Burston, Andrew
Holdsworth, Bryan
Thompson, Troy D
Zarb, Karl
Nosworthy, Ben (+)
McGuiness, Shawn
Doolan, Peter J
Beer, Nigel J
Martin, Brodie a
Doolan, Bailey J
Woods, Michael (c)
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup
Round 3 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
MagpiesdefPioneer Valley
Venue: HP 1 - Ray Mitchell OvalMatch ID: 3194287
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Di Francesco  Umpire2: Bill Perry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Zurvas, Benjamin J (+)
Attard, Brant J (c)
Ruhode, Ardene T
McBride, Rhys M
Townsend, Alec
Polzin, Brenton M
Tennent, Aiden R
Lemm, Kristopher
Borg, Isaac
Dixon, Todd
Borg, Andrew
 
Whitehead, Lachlan
Dunn, Shane
Morgan, Rhys M
Allen, Russell
Cridland, Timothy A
Williams, Darren
Filewood, Jade (+)
McMillan, Clint A (c)
McNichol, Andrew R
Camilleri, Bailey D
Nosworthy, Max
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - Stage 3 - (U14) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Souths SharksvPioneer Valley
Venue: Abbott Park Turf - The Shark TankMatch ID: 3296123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Norths RedvPioneer Valley
Venue: Vigaro 3 - Nita Fleming Fields)Match ID: 3284447
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - WAG's & MAG's - Ladies Social 8s
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (3:00PM)
MagpiesvPioneer Valley Pearlers
Venue: Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3284739
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - WAG's & MAG's - Ladies Social 8s
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (3:00PM)
PinnaclevPioneer Valley Maidens
Venue: Vigaro 2 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3284738
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield
Round 2 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
MagpiesdefPioneer Valley
Venue: Mirani Primary - AstroMatch ID: 3207232
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Noack, Dale
Heard, Timothy
Gibbs, Tony (+)
Boyd, Matthew
FORTESCUE, HARRY
Hardy, Ryan
Gersekowski, Shawn
Upton, Jonte W
Jackson, Paul (c)
Daye, Sheldon
Kelly, Doug
 
Doolan, Andrew M
Zillfleisch, David (c)
Chapman, Jackson
Myers, Harrison L
Single, Scott
Zeller, Dean
Muston, Andrew
Lumsden, Mitchell
Spann, Simon
Allen, Jason
Bourke, Kepler M
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 4th Grade - One Day Shield
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Pioneer ValleyvSarina Red
Venue: Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3284868
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 2 - Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Pioneer ValleyvMagpies Black
Venue: Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3322481
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available