News

Upcoming Events

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
MCAI:MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup 10 10 Feb 19
Souths Sharks
   drew  
Pioneer Valley
MCAI:MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup 11 16 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley
   def by  
Norths
MCAI:MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup 10 10 Feb 19
Souths Sharks
   drew  
Pioneer Valley
MCAI:MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup 11 16 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley
   def by  
Norths
MCAI:MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield 13 9 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley
   drew  
Souths Sharks
MCAI:MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield 14 16 Feb 19
Sarina Spartans
   def by  
Pioneer Valley
MCAI:Under 16 - Mackay Junior Cricket 6 9 Feb 19
Magpies
   drew  
Pioneer Valley
MCAI:Under 16 - Mackay Junior Cricket 7 16 Feb 19
Souths/Norths/Sarina
   tied  
Pioneer Valley
MCAI:Under 14 - Mackay Junior Cricket 6 9 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley
   drew  
Magpies
MCAI:Under 14 - Mackay Junior Cricket 7 16 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley
   def by  
Brothers
MCAI:DBCT - Under 11 Mackay Junior Cricket 10 9 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley
   drew  
Magpies
MCAI:DBCT - Under 11 Mackay Junior Cricket 11 16 Feb 19
Norths Red
   def  
Pioneer Valley
MCAI:DBCT - WAGs and MAGs Competition 5 3 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley Pearlers
   drew  
Walkerston Hens
MCAI:DBCT - WAGs and MAGs Competition 6 10 Feb 19
Brothers Green
   drew  
Pioneer Valley Pearlers
MCAI:DBCT - WAGs and MAGs Competition 6 10 Feb 19
Pioneer Valley Maidens
   drew  
Walkerston Scrubbers
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Fletcher Clarke133Under 16 - Mackay Junior Cricket3
2 Justin M Dee108MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup7
3 Lachlan Altmann78Under 14 - Mackay Junior Cricket3
4 James D Falconer78MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup8
5 Timothy A Cridland621st Grade - T20 Shootout3
6 Bryce Killoch62MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield2
7 Andrew M Doolan56MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield5
8 Troy D Thompson54MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup6
9 Bryan Holdsworth54MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup8
10 Andrew M Doolan50MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield2

Contact Pioneer Valley

Mackay Cricket Association

Mackay-Whitsunday Cricket